FNCS Drop Spots
— how many land where, and who survives off spawn
The server replays of 80 EU FNCS Solo qualifier lobbies hold every player, and 7,866 of 7,912 have a recorded landing: where they touched the ground, how many players share each spot per match, and how many are still in the game 3 minutes after landing.
The most contested drop
Green Hill Zone holds 6.8 players per match, more than any other spot. 72 % of them are still in after 3 minutes.
Where the fewest go out early
At Wettest-Bones Research Facility, 87 % of the players who landed there are still in after 3 minutes, the highest share of any listed spot (1.3 players per match). The lowest share is Chopped Shop with 66 %.
Every FNCS drop spot by players per match
Sorted by landings per match. “Still in” is the share of players at that spot who were not eliminated within 3 minutes of their own landing.
| Spot | Players per match | Still in after 3 min | Median place |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Hill Zone | 6.8 | 72 % | 51 |
| Golden Grove | 5.2 | 75 % | 51 |
| Lifty Lodge | 5.2 | 73 % | 49 |
| The Battlewoods | 5.1 | 77 % | 51 |
| Geno's Machine | 4.6 | 73 % | 52 |
| Stone Sanctum | 4.1 | 80 % | 45 |
| Reality's Reign | 3.9 | 73 % | 51 |
| Shaken Sanctuary | 3.8 | 67 % | 51 |
| Sunken Shores | 3.8 | 80 % | 48 |
| Carwash (by Golden Grove) | 3.7 | 70 % | 54 |
| Heatwave Harbor | 3.7 | 72 % | 54 |
| Ol' Stumpy | 3.6 | 79 % | 46 |
| WonkeeLand | 3.1 | 77 % | 49 |
| Barncade | 3 | 79 % | 46 |
| Arcade | 2.9 | 77 % | 46 |
| Dine 'n Docks | 2.6 | 77 % | 52 |
| Cluster Coast | 2.5 | 74 % | 49 |
| Latte Landing | 2.4 | 72 % | 55 |
| The Quackaway | 2.3 | 76 % | 51 |
| Pixel Polys | 2.2 | 77 % | 47 |
| Chopped Shop | 2.2 | 66 % | 59 |
| Blinky Island | 1.9 | 73 % | 46 |
| Pac-Man Island | 1.8 | 70 % | 47 |
| Carwash (by Chopped Shop) | 1.6 | 74 % | 57 |
| Mega Maze | 1.4 | 81 % | 49 |
| Wettest-Bones Research Facility | 1.3 | 87 % | 44 |
| Artsy RVs | 1.2 | 70 % | 46 |
| The Sleazy Snooze | 1.2 | 68 % | 45 |
| Pinky Island | 1.1 | 67 % | 54 |
| Crashout Estates | 0.6 | 67 % | 60 |
| Birder's Beach | 0.6 | 78 % | 48 |
| Stack o' Stones | 0.6 | 80 % | 51 |
The median place shows where the players of a spot finished. It describes the lobby, it does not say the spot caused the result: a stronger player can land anywhere.
Plan your own drop
The live map shows every landing as a dot, the deaths off spawn, in the midgame and in the endgame, and a drop calculator: set the bus line and tap a spot to get the second to jump and the second you touch the ground, from measured flights in the same matches.
Source: EU FNCS Solo qualifier server replays with every player of the lobby, 28 September 2026 to 4 October 2026, island Shattered Coast, game builds 42.20 and 42.30. A landing is the first touch of the ground after the jump. It counts for a spot within 250 m; spots with fewer than 10 landings are not listed. 7,164 of 7,866 landings fall on a listed spot.
Drop spot questions
In 80 EU FNCS Solo qualifier matches on Shattered Coast (28 September 2026 to 4 October 2026), Green Hill Zone was the most contested drop with 6.8 players per match.
Wettest-Bones Research Facility: 87 % of the players who landed there were still in 3 minutes after landing, the highest share of any spot with at least 10 landings.
From server replays that hold every player of the lobby. A landing is the first touch of the ground after the jump and counts for a spot within 250 m of it.
Find a drop you survive.
Free during the beta, unlimited reports. The drop map opens without an account.